Deadlock Standard Tier List
About this data
Statistics
| Hero | Tier | WR | Pick | Ban |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VictorBruiser | S | 56.6% | 23.9% | 18.9% |
| ViscousController | S | 56.3% | 27.3% | 7.8% |
| GravesCarry | S | 56.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% |
| Mo & KrillBruiser | S | 55.8% | 54.0% | 16.9% |
| DrifterFlex | S | 55.5% | 63.3% | 10.7% |
| VindictaCarry | S | 55.4% | 42.6% | 15.5% |
| DynamoSupport | A | 55.6% | 27.1% | 7.5% |
| VyperAssassin | A | 55.2% | 16.4% | 4.8% |
| ApolloCarry | A | 54.6% | 26.9% | 16.7% |
| SevenCarry | A | 54.6% | 30.0% | 3.4% |
| McGinnisController | A | 54.5% | 20.4% | 23.2% |
| IvySupport | A | 53.2% | 28.8% | 2.8% |
| SinclairCarry | A | 51.8% | 14.7% | 6.3% |
| CalicoAssassin | A | 50.8% | 39.2% | 7.6% |
| WardenCarry | B | 50.7% | 18.6% | 5.0% |
| PocketAssassin | B | 50.5% | 28.0% | 4.0% |
| PaigeSupport | B | 50.5% | 26.7% | 3.3% |
| WraithCarry | B | 49.9% | 45.5% | 10.9% |
| CelesteCarry | B | 49.6% | 34.1% | 14.8% |
| LashBruiser | B | 49.4% | 55.2% | 12.5% |
| HollidayCarry | B | 48.7% | 25.6% | 7.7% |
| MinaCarry | B | 48.6% | 29.1% | 6.0% |
| HazeAssassin | B | 48.3% | 49.7% | 25.2% |
| BillyBruiser | B | 48.3% | 35.0% | 5.3% |
| SilverBruiser | B | 48.2% | 18.2% | 5.6% |
| AbramsBruiser | B | 47.8% | 33.4% | 4.3% |
| KelvinSupport | C | 47.7% | 19.8% | 9.2% |
| Lady GeistCarry | C | 47.2% | 28.0% | 5.5% |
| InfernusCarry | C | 46.9% | 38.5% | 8.2% |
| YamatoAssassin | C | 46.7% | 27.5% | 7.7% |
| ParadoxAssassin | C | 45.9% | 31.7% | 2.6% |
| Grey TalonCarry | C | 45.9% | 19.4% | 3.4% |
| RemFlex | C | 45.7% | 24.1% | 7.6% |
| BebopController | C | 44.7% | 63.7% | 21.9% |
| MirageCarry | D | 45.2% | 19.1% | 6.0% |
| The DoormanController | D | 43.8% | 12.6% | 39.1% |
| ShivAssassin | D | 42.5% | 42.2% | 15.4% |
| VenatorAssassin | D | 42.5% | 37.6% | 1.9% |
FAQ
Is this the ranked Deadlock tier list?
- No. This page uses Standard matches. The Ranked tier list is at /tier-list.
How is this Deadlock tier list ranked?
- Win rate, capped pick rate, and capped ban rate determine the score. The top 6 heroes enter S, the next 8 A, the next 12 B, and the next 8 C; D contains the rest. Limited samples omit letter tiers.
How often does the data update?
- Data updates each morning from deadlock-api.com and is marked stale after four days without an update.
What does Phantom+ mean?
- Matches where the average badge is Phantom 1 or higher. All ranks includes more matches. Ascendant+ includes fewer and may have insufficient data for letter tiers.
Does S tier guarantee a win?
- No. Tiers summarize match results; hero familiarity and individual matchups also matter.











































